RIP Heath Ledger

No, really, why? This isn't throwaway curiosity, I demand a real answer.
Why didn't anyone see this coming?
We watched him; we knew what what he had for lunch but we didn't see it coming.
We didn't see it and nobody helped him.
Was it suicide? I've heard people say it was the method acting.
It really makes you wonder what's happening to people, that they aren't telling anyone.
I mean, just imagine if Orlando Bloom died.. fans would go crazy.
It's like the worlds waiting for someone to jump out and say "Gotcha!".

I’m not a follower of celebrity.. but Heath Ledger was basically one of my favorite actors.
even though I only saw Heath in 10 Things I Hate About You & Brokeback, however, he did a great job.
Rest In Peace
Heath Ledger

"When he shall die, take him and cut him out in little stars and he will make the face of heaven so fine that all the world will be in love with night and pay no worship to the garish sun.” - William Shakespeare



Well im back at school, and ready to learn

I haven't really post anything bout school huh?
Hmm school is ok.
I enjoy school.
It's just depressing too.

I'm now in 4 Jasmin. Noooooo, it's not sub and OBVIOUSLY not pure science.
its arts :D
No way will I go to science.. blekk

so.. my teachers:

BI: Pn Yee
Acc: Pn Zaharah
: Pn Zurina
Econ: Beh Beh
Siviks: Pn Lee something
Sejarah: stone
: stone
Maths: stone
Science: Pn/Cik Pa----.... some letters

I dislike pn lee..

Hello girl, what ur name?
So long ah?
Can I call you manja?
err.. no.
There's also a form 3 girl name Manjoo, you related to her ah?
.............? no.

and she showed this stupid expression that I didnt bother to care..

tell me, who-t-f will say yes??

"Oh yes, teacher, you can call me whatever names you like, but at the same time, can I call you paininmyass?"

and when she's teaching, her mind fly somewhere else,

1) "beliau sangat pandai walaupun dia buta"
oh I remember one time when I was in colledge, yada yada yada....

2) "beliau hanya ada satu ringgit"
ohhh, you know ah, some people, yada yada yada...

I'm not gonna say I dont like her, even thought I do..
I'm not gonna say she ain't good at teaching, even though she is..
I'm not gonna say everyone like's her, cause' they dont..

"Life's not a bitch, life is a beautiful woman, you just call her a bitch cuz she won't give you none of that pussy." says Jed

my daily rant is done :)


"Welcome to Prime Time, bitch." --Freddy Krueger

One, two, freddy's coming for you..
three, four, better lock your doors..
five, six, grab your crucifix..

seven, eight, gonna stay up late..

nine, ten, he's back again.

You guessed it!

A Nightmare On Elm Street
I haven't watched the 6th one yet.. damn..

its so cool that he got the wolverine thing going on..


Braces #2

most people hate using it--
most people hate to even look at it--

that, is why i'm weird.

I choose the color
blue, cause--

-it resembles the
pwetty sky

-it looks

-it's sexay

Here a few of people's reaction ( i picked the funny ones):

Jed: "oohh.. its.. umm.. nice.. *cough*nerd*cough*"
Beat: "COOL WEI! I WANNA GET BRACES! ITS SO COOL!!!!! i like ur color.. bllllluuuuuueeeeeeeeeee"
: "you talk like a duck...."

Ee Wei: "stay away from the kid who wears striking blue braces.."
Peter: "haha.. bluetooth.. get it? blue---tooth?"
Amanda: "....
" *stares continously*

Im not gonna take a picture of it, cuz, thats just weird. You people looking at my teeth//


Lets party

Went to my aunt christmas and new pear party.



might be a long time, cause the photos with my aunt, cause you know how older people forgets things..


sorry I haven't been posting much

btw, a fan of david blane? or a spoiler?